Is Italpasta Orzo Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, FERROUS SULFATE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE. ALLERGENS: CONTAINS WHEAT.

Check Italpasta Orzo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Italpasta Orzo is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsZehrsValuemartGrocery Gateway

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladSoup
Lactose Free? Italpasta Orzo | Spoonful