Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ito En Matcha Green Tea Organic Matcha Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Japanese Matcha (Green Tea Powder).

Check Ito En Matcha Green Tea Organic Matcha against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ito En Matcha Green Tea Organic Matcha is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitterUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSmoothie
Peanut Free? Ito En Matcha Green Tea Organic Matcha | Spoonful