Is It's a Celebration Cupcake 700 Cal/Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters
- proplylene glycol esters
- natural andartificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +5 more
polyglycerol esters
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water,Bleached Wheatflour,Palm Oil,Butter(Cream,Naturalflavor)Eggs,Soybeanoil,Riceflour,Nonfat Dry Milk,Cherries,Cornstarch,Cornsyrup,Highfructosecorn Syrup,Palm &/Or Palm Kernel Oils,Cot-Tonseed Oil,Mono-Diglycerides,Dextrose,Eggyolks,Monoglycerides,Salt,Egg White,Leavening(Potassium Bicarbonate,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Polysor-Bate 60,Cellulose Gum,Whey Protein Concen-Trate,Corn Syrup Solids,Modified Foodstarch(Corn & Tapioca),Glucose Syrup,Carrageenan Gum,Modified Cornstarch,Glycerin,Gum Arabic,Titanium Dioxide Color,Yellowcorn Flour,Malic Acid,Red 40,Natural Andartificial Flavor,Yellow 5,Artificial Fla-Vor,Yellow 6,Red 3,Blue 1,Carnauba Wax,Xanthan Gum,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness,Rapeseedoil,Ascorbic Acid,Citric Acid,Monocalciumphosphate-Anhydrous,Color(Turmeric Andannatto Extracts),Sodium Stearoyl 2-Lacty-Late,Polysorbate 60,Polyglycerol Esters,Proplylene Glycol Esters,Eggs(Eggs,Sodiumsilico Aluminate),Guar Gum,Sorbitol,Potas-Sium Sorbate Preservative,Sodium Benzoatepreservative,Ethyl Alcohol,Spices(Turmericannatto),Red 40,Sulfur Dioxide(Sulfitingagent).
Check It's a Celebration Cupcake 700 Cal/Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's a Celebration Cupcake 700 Cal/Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


