Is It's Delish Roasted and Salted Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • raw almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Almonds, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Peanut Oil, Soy Bean Oil

Check It's Delish Roasted and Salted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

It's Delish Roasted and Salted Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad
Tree Nut Free? It's Delish Roasted and Salted Almonds | Spoonful