Is It's Delish Vienesse English Toffee Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, lecithin an emulsifier, vanilla), sugar, corn syrup, peanuts, cashews, coconut oil, salt, baking soda
Check It's Delish Vienesse English Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Delish Vienesse English Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
It's Delish Vienesse English Toffee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


