Is It's-It Big Daddy Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwich, 7 fl oz, 8 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • polysorbate 80

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR. WAFER INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANE SYRUP, PALM OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, VITAMIN E (ADDED AS AN ANTIOXIDANT)), CARAMEL COLOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check It's-It Big Daddy Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwich, 7 fl oz, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

It's-It Big Daddy Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwich, 7 fl oz, 8 Ct is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go