Is Its-It Ice Cream Big Daddy 8-Pack - 56 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Guar Gum, Mono-and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cane Syrup, Palm Oil Blend (Palm 0il, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil Vitamin E (Added as an Antioxidant), Caramel Color, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor.
Check Its-It Ice Cream Big Daddy 8-Pack - 56 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Its-It Ice Cream Big Daddy 8-Pack - 56 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Its-It Ice Cream Big Daddy 8-Pack - 56 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


