Is ITS-IT Ice Cream Sandwiches Vanilla - 12-5.5 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream: Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor. Cookie: Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin (a B Vitamin), Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid], Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Oats, Raisins, Whey, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Powder, Salt, Cinnamon. Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla.

Check ITS-IT Ice Cream Sandwiches Vanilla - 12-5.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ITS-IT Ice Cream Sandwiches Vanilla - 12-5.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

VonsRalphsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go