Is Its It Super Sundae Ice Cream Bar 10 Pack - 52.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- ice cream cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND NATURAL FLAVOR. COATING INGREDIENTS: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA.
Check Its It Super Sundae Ice Cream Bar 10 Pack - 52.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Its It Super Sundae Ice Cream Bar 10 Pack - 52.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Its It Super Sundae Ice Cream Bar 10 Pack - 52.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


