Is Its It Super Sundae Ice Cream Bar 10 Pack - 52.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carrageenan and natural flavor
  • polysorbate 80

carrageenan and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

polysorbate 80

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND NATURAL FLAVOR. COATING INGREDIENTS: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA.

Check Its It Super Sundae Ice Cream Bar 10 Pack - 52.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Its It Super Sundae Ice Cream Bar 10 Pack - 52.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Its It Super Sundae Ice Cream Bar 10 Pack - 52.5 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful