Is It's Skinny Pasta Spaghetti Wheat Free?

Description
Neutral flavor that readily takes on sauces, with a smooth, slightly slippery texture and springy bite; commonly used as a spaghetti substitute in pasta dishes, stir-fries, soups, and cold salads. Reviewers note quick preparation, good sauce absorption, and mixed opinions on firmness and overall mouthfeel. Some mention ease of storage.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat powder
oat powder
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Neutral flavor that readily takes on sauces, with a smooth, slightly slippery texture and springy bite; commonly used as a spaghetti substitute in pasta dishes, stir-fries, soups, and cold salads. Reviewers note quick preparation, good sauce absorption, and mixed opinions on firmness and overall mouthfeel. Some mention ease of storage.
Ingredients
konjac powder, oat powder, water, sorbic acid, calcium hydroxide..
Check It's Skinny Pasta Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Skinny Pasta Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


