Is It's Your Churn Premium Ice Cream Homemade Vanilla Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color), Contains: Milk, Egg

Check It's Your Churn Premium Ice Cream Homemade Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

It's Your Churn Premium Ice Cream Homemade Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking