Is It's Your Churn Premium Ice Cream Moose Tracks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Moose Tracks Fudge (R), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut,, Cottonseed,, Palm), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Starch, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt)), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Natural Flavor, Mono-and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Salt
Check It's Your Churn Premium Ice Cream Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Your Churn Premium Ice Cream Moose Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
It's Your Churn Premium Ice Cream Moose Tracks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


