Is It's Your Churn Premium Ice Cream Strawberries & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, Corn Starch-modified, Citric Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Red 40, Contains: Milk

Check It's Your Churn Premium Ice Cream Strawberries & Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

It's Your Churn Premium Ice Cream Strawberries & Cream is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? It's Your Churn Premium Ice Cream Strawberries & Cream | Spoonful