Is itsu 8 teriyaki chicken bao buns 256g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Chicken (18%), Teriyaki Sauce (15%) (Water, Brown Sugar, Rice, Soya Beans, Salt, Wheat , Glucose, Cornflour, Alcohol, Yeast Extract, Rice Koji, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Sesame Oil, Garlic), Water, Vegetables (11%) (Shiitake Mushroom, Water Chestnut, Spring Onion, Carrot), Sugar, Soya Bean Oil, Potato Starch, Yeast, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Wheat ), Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates*, Diphosphates*, Sake (Water, Rice, Rice Koji, Alcohol), Salt, Ginger, Garlic, Cornflour, Maltodextrin, White Pepper, Chicken Extract, Chicken Fat, Colour: Paprika Extract**, Yeast Extract, *Commonly found in Baking Powder, they help the Bao'Buns to rise, making them light & fluffy, **An Orange food colouring used to create the little dot on our Bao'Buns, so when serving with our other flavours you can see which ones are Teriyaki Chicken

Check itsu 8 teriyaki chicken bao buns 256g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

itsu 8 teriyaki chicken bao buns 256g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking