Is Itsu Eat Beautiful Chicken Tang Bao Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tang boo filing chicken leg and skin (39%), water, onion, cabbage shiltake mushroom, tofu lsoya beans, waterl, spring onion, garlic, chives, ginger. soy sauce lwater, soya beans, wheat, sall yeast extract, pork gelatine, sugar, chicken stock (water, chicken (bones, meat, fatt, salt, lodised salt isalt, potassium jodatel, rice wine lwater, ricel, natural flavouring, black pepperl, tang bao skin (wheat flour, water, tapioca starch, salt, rapeseed oil.
Check Itsu Eat Beautiful Chicken Tang Bao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Itsu Eat Beautiful Chicken Tang Bao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


