Is Itsu Hoisin Duck Dragon Roll 203g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dragon Roll: Cooked Rice (Water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses), Duck Filling (16%) (Shredded Duck (55%), Spring Onion, Water, Brown Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Honey, Cornflour, Cane Molasses, Ginger Puree, Onion, Soya Beans, Salt, Garlic Puree, Orange Juice Concentrate, Spirit Vinegar, Cinnamon, Star Anise, Ground Cloves), Cucumber, Nori Seaweed, White Sesame Seeds, Seaweed, Black Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sweet Soy Sauce: Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Alcohol), Golden Cane Sugar, Water, Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Mirin (Fermented Rice, Water, Maltose, Alcohol), Hoisin Mayonnaise: Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Honteri Mirin Seasoning (Glucose Syrup, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Fermented Rice Alcohol [Water, Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Rice Malt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Cane Molasses), Plum Puree, Egg Yolk Powder, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Colour: Plain Caramel; Sugar), Salted Black Beans ( Soya Beans, Salt), Salt, Apple Concentrate, Mixed Spices, Citrus Fibre, Garlic Puree, Yeast Extract Powder, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Crispy Tempura Pieces: Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Rice Oil, Onion, Garlic Powder, Salt, Egg White Powder, Corn Starch, Raising Agents: Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate*, Sodium Bicarbonate*, Calcium Phosphate*; Acidity Regulator: Calcium Lactate; Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Alcohol, Tea Catechin**, *Commonly found in Baking Powder to make the pieces crispy, ** Comes from Tea Leaves

Check Itsu Hoisin Duck Dragon Roll 203g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Itsu Hoisin Duck Dragon Roll 203g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep