Is Itsu Hoisin Duck Steamed Buns with Duck, Hoisin Sauce & Vegetables Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Duck Breast (18%), Water, Vegetables (15%) (onion, Chinese Leaf Cabbage, Carrot, Spring Onion), Sugar, Com Starch, Hoisin Sauce (4%) (water, Sugar, Soya Beans, Wheat Flour, Sesame Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice, Mixed Spices, High Maltose Syrup, Sticky Rice, Red Onion, Alcohol, Soya Oil, Soya Oil, Sesame Oil, Salt, Rice, Yeast, Soya Beans, Oyster Extract (molluscs), Raising Agents*: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Colour: Plain Caramel; Orange Peel. "commonly Found In Baking Powder, They Help The Bao Buns To Rise, Making Them Light & Fluffy. Contains: Wheat, Soya, Sesame.

Check Itsu Hoisin Duck Steamed Buns with Duck, Hoisin Sauce & Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
GarlickySweetSavoryUmami
Texture
SoftFluffyLight
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnackingDipping