Is Itsu Hoisin Duck Steamed Buns with Duck, Hoisin Sauce & Vegetables Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Duck Breast (18%), Water, Vegetables (15%) (onion, Chinese Leaf Cabbage, Carrot, Spring Onion), Sugar, Com Starch, Hoisin Sauce (4%) (water, Sugar, Soya Beans, Wheat Flour, Sesame Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice, Mixed Spices, High Maltose Syrup, Sticky Rice, Red Onion, Alcohol, Soya Oil, Soya Oil, Sesame Oil, Salt, Rice, Yeast, Soya Beans, Oyster Extract (molluscs), Raising Agents*: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Colour: Plain Caramel; Orange Peel. "commonly Found In Baking Powder, They Help The Bao Buns To Rise, Making Them Light & Fluffy. Contains: Wheat, Soya, Sesame.
Check Itsu Hoisin Duck Steamed Buns with Duck, Hoisin Sauce & Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Itsu Hoisin Duck Steamed Buns with Duck, Hoisin Sauce & Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Lee Kum Kee Sauce Hoisin - 20 Oz
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Bread · Roll


