Is Itsu Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (60%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Rice Cake (40%) (Brown Rice, Rice), Minimum Cocoa Solids 39%, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Itsu Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Itsu Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Itsu Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


