Is Itsu Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (60%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter* Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Rice Cake (40%) (Brown Rice, Rice), Minimum Cocoa Solids 39%, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Itsu Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Itsu Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Itsu Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


