Is Itsu Miso'easy Traditional Vegan Gluten-Free Miso Soup Paste Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Paste (water, Soya Beans, Rice, Salt), Water, Alcohol, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Sugar, Seasoned Kelp Extract (kelp, Salt, Dextrin). Contains Soy.

Check Itsu Miso'easy Traditional Vegan Gluten-Free Miso Soup Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep