Is itsu spicy chicken soup dumplings 168g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken
- chicken bones
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Chicken (19%), Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Bones, Gelling Agent: Agar; Spring Onion, Soy Sauce [Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt], Ginger, Shiitake Mushroom, Salt, Star Anise), Kimchi (13%) (Chinese Cabbage, Chilli Pepper, White Carrot, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Salt, Garlic, Ginger, Water, Sugar, Onion, Soya Beans, Spring Onion), Water, Cabbage, Water Chestnut, Spring Onion, Soya Bean Oil, Garlic, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt), Sesame Oil, Ginger, Sugar, Soya Protein, Chilli Powder, Salt, Chilli Flakes
Check itsu spicy chicken soup dumplings 168g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open itsu spicy chicken soup dumplings 168g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


