Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is itsu rice noodles 180g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (90%), Tapioca Starch, Salt

Check itsu rice noodles 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

itsu rice noodles 180g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Stir FrySoupSaladMeal Prep
Egg Free? itsu rice noodles 180g | Spoonful