Is Itsu Teriyaki Chicken Brown Rice Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (water, Brown Rice), Cooked Chicken (15%) (chicken, Cornflour, Salt, Demerara Sugar), Peas, Demerara Sugar, Rice Wine, Edamame Soya Beans, Spring Onion, Cabbage, Rice Vinegar, Red Pepper, Carrot, Sesame Oil, Ginger, Ginger Purée, Cornflour, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat, Chicken Extract, Garlic Purée, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Onion, Leek, Parsley, Garlic, White Pepper, Bay Leaf. Contains Soya, sesame and Wheat. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Itsu Teriyaki Chicken Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Itsu Teriyaki Chicken Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


