Is itsu Udon Noodles Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (30%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate
Check itsu Udon Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open itsu Udon Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


