Is Itsu Wasabi Seaweed Multipack 3X5g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Seaweed (Laver), Corn Oil, Sesame Oil, Salt, Wasabi Powder (Salt, Glucose, Spice Extracts (Contains Mustard), Yeast Extract Powder, Spinach Powder, Corn Oil, Wasabi Stem Powder)
Check Itsu Wasabi Seaweed Multipack 3X5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Itsu Wasabi Seaweed Multipack 3X5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Gimme Organic Seaweed Chips – Sea Salt – 0.35 Oz. (Case of 12)
GimMe Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed Snacks Sea Salt -- 0.17 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Roasted Seaweed Snacks
EXTRA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total)
Where to buy
Itsu Wasabi Seaweed Multipack 3X5g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


