Is IttiBitz Cotton Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER, CONTY), LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GILE, CARRAGEENAN, BLUE 1, SUCRALOSE, RED 3. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check IttiBitz Cotton Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IttiBitz Cotton Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


