Is Ivan's Chicken, Mushroom & Leek Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Chicken (22%), Water, Mushrooms (6%), Vegetable Shortening (vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (320, 304), Natural Flavour), Leek (4.5%), Cream (4.5%) (milk), Onion, Corn Starch, Celery, Chicken Bouillon, Egg, Canola Oil, Milk Solids, Sesame Seed, Poppy Seed, Salt, Baking Powder (raising Agent (450, 341, 339, 500), Wheaten Cornflour), Garlic (garlic, Salt), Pepper, Thyme (0.03%). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Sesame. May contain Soy.
Check Ivan's Chicken, Mushroom & Leek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ivan's Chicken, Mushroom & Leek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Slice


