Is Ivar's Rustic Zuppa Toscana Italian Sausage And Vegetable Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Chicken Stock Concentrate (water, Chicken Stock, Natural. Flavor, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat), Italian Sausage (pork, Spices, Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Paprika), Russet Potatoes, Spinach, Carrots, Onions, Celery, Corn Starch, Dijon Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid Tartaric Acid, Sugar, Spice), Butter (cream (milk), Salt), Garlic (water, Garlic), Cultured Dextrose, Sea Salt, White Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Ivar's Rustic Zuppa Toscana Italian Sausage And Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ivar's Rustic Zuppa Toscana Italian Sausage And Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
VEGETABLE MINESTRONE ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, VEGETABLE MINESTRONE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
About this product
Soup · Can


