Is Iviva Sabrosos Fiery Hot Chili Pepper and Lime Fuegos, Fiery Hot Chili Pepper and Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN) AND ADOBO SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, CHILI MIX, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICE MIX, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED NO. 40, CANOLA OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE)
Check Iviva Sabrosos Fiery Hot Chili Pepper and Lime Fuegos, Fiery Hot Chili Pepper and Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iviva Sabrosos Fiery Hot Chili Pepper and Lime Fuegos, Fiery Hot Chili Pepper and Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


