Is Ivory coast white Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder 0% fat
  • milk
  • milk powder 26% fat

milk powder 0% fat

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unrefined sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder 26% fat, milk powder 0% fat, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla.

Check Ivory coast white against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing