No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Ivy's Gourmet Toasted Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Honey, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Macadamia Nuts, Brown Sugar, Organic Coconut, Sesame Seeds, Vanilla Extract (vanilla, Water, Alcohol), Salt, Ginger

Check Ivy's Gourmet Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Ivy's Gourmet Toasted Coconut | Spoonful