Is Iya Foods Pancake & Waffle Classic Mix Rich & Fluffy Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cassava Flour, Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Fonio Flour, Salt, Vanilla Powder (organic Fresh Ground Vanilla Beans, Organic Sugar).
Check Iya Foods Pancake & Waffle Classic Mix Rich & Fluffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iya Foods Pancake & Waffle Classic Mix Rich & Fluffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking


