Is Iya Foods Pancake & Waffle Classic Mix Rich & Fluffy Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Flour, Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Fonio Flour, Salt, Vanilla Powder (organic Fresh Ground Vanilla Beans, Organic Sugar).

Check Iya Foods Pancake & Waffle Classic Mix Rich & Fluffy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking