Is Iya Foods Pancake & Waffle Classic Mix Rich & Fluffy Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- fonio flour
fonio flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cassava Flour, Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Fonio Flour, Salt, Vanilla Powder (organic Fresh Ground Vanilla Beans, Organic Sugar).
Check Iya Foods Pancake & Waffle Classic Mix Rich & Fluffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iya Foods Pancake & Waffle Classic Mix Rich & Fluffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


