Is Iyan Ado Iyan Pounded Yam Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato Granules (Dehydrated White Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Disodium Dihydrogen Diphosphate, Sodium Bisulphite & Ascorbyl Palmitate), Potato Starch, Shortening (Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Sodium Silicoalumionate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Yam Flour
Check Iyan Ado Iyan Pounded Yam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iyan Ado Iyan Pounded Yam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iyan Ado Iyan Pounded Yam is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


