Is Iyan Ado Pounded Yam Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Granules (Dehydrated White Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Disodium Dihydrogen Diphosphate, Sodium Bisulphite & Ascorbyl Palmitate), Potato Starch, Shortening (Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Sodium Silicoalumionate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Yam Flour

Check Iyan Ado Pounded Yam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iyan Ado Pounded Yam is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish