Is Iyo Quiero! Avocado Spinach Bacon Cream Cheese Dip, Avocado Spinach Bacon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- acidified sour cream
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese
- pasteurized part skim mily cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HASS AVOCADO, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), SPINACH, ACIDIFIED SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED CREAM, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVEL POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVED]) PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILY CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID CULTURES, ENZYME, CAROTENE COLOR), CONTAIN LESS THAN 2% OF BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CANE VINEGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKED FLAVOR), WATER, SALT, NATURAL FAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), VINEGAR, SODIUM ASCORBATE (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), BUTTER, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.
Check Iyo Quiero! Avocado Spinach Bacon Cream Cheese Dip, Avocado Spinach Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iyo Quiero! Avocado Spinach Bacon Cream Cheese Dip, Avocado Spinach Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


