Is IZZE Bursts Organic Fruit Snacks, Blackberry, 0.8 oz Pouches, 18 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rganic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Blackberry Puree, Pectin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Color, Sodium Citrate, Organic Carnauba Wax

Check IZZE Bursts Organic Fruit Snacks, Blackberry, 0.8 oz Pouches, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IZZE Bursts Organic Fruit Snacks, Blackberry, 0.8 oz Pouches, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go