Is IZZE Bursts Organic Fruit Snacks, Blackberry, 0.8 oz Pouches, 18 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rganic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Blackberry Puree, Pectin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Color, Sodium Citrate, Organic Carnauba Wax
Check IZZE Bursts Organic Fruit Snacks, Blackberry, 0.8 oz Pouches, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IZZE Bursts Organic Fruit Snacks, Blackberry, 0.8 oz Pouches, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Clif Kid ZBAR - Organic Granola Bars - Chocolate Brownie- 1.27 Ounce Energy Bars - Kids Snacks - 6 Count
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Welch's Fruit Snacks, Mixed Fruit, Reduced Sugar, 8 ct, 0.8 oz
Where to buy
IZZE Bursts Organic Fruit Snacks, Blackberry, 0.8 oz Pouches, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


