Is Izze Juice Beverage Blend Sparkling Clementine - 4-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Clarified Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Clarified Clementine Juice Concentrate, Gum Arabic, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Izze Juice Beverage Blend Sparkling Clementine - 4-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Izze Juice Beverage Blend Sparkling Clementine - 4-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Juice Cocktail, White Grape, 25.4 Fl Oz Bottle
Where to buy
Izze Juice Beverage Blend Sparkling Clementine - 4-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


