Is Izze Juice Beverage Sparkling Clementine - 8.4 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Clarified Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Clarified Clementine Juice Concentrate, Gum Arabic, Acerola Juice Concentrate, Beta Carotene (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Izze Juice Beverage Sparkling Clementine - 8.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Izze Juice Beverage Sparkling Clementine - 8.4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
Trader Joe's Sparkling Straw Berry Juice Beverage
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
Where to buy
Izze Juice Beverage Sparkling Clementine - 8.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


