Is Izze Sparkling Pomegranate Juice Beverage 12 oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juice Blend (Filtered Water, Apple, White Grape, Clarified Pineapple, Cranberry And Pomegranate Juice Concentrates), Sparkling Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color)
Check Izze Sparkling Pomegranate Juice Beverage 12 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Izze Sparkling Pomegranate Juice Beverage 12 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Izze Sparkling Pomegranate Juice Beverage 12 oz Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


