Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Izzio Artisan Bakery Rustic Italian Sourdough Boule Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Sourdough Culture (wheat Flour, Water), Water, Potato Flour, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Malted Barley Flour. Contains Wheat.

Check Izzio Artisan Bakery Rustic Italian Sourdough Boule against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavoryNeutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Izzio Artisan Bakery Rustic Italian Sourdough Boule | Spoonful