Is J-Basket Black Tea Instant Boba Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NON-DAIRY CREAMER (GLUCOSE SYRUP, FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM TRIPHOS- PHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, BETA-CAROTENE, LACTOSE, BLACK TEA POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TIEGUANYIN TEA POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLU- LOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check J-Basket Black Tea Instant Boba Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J-Basket Black Tea Instant Boba Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
J-Basket Black Tea Instant Boba Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


