Is J-Basket Japanese Somen Noodles, 28.21 oz Bag (8 Bundles) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat, Flour, Water, Salt

Check J-Basket Japanese Somen Noodles, 28.21 oz Bag (8 Bundles) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

J-Basket Japanese Somen Noodles, 28.21 oz Bag (8 Bundles) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir FryMeal Prep