Is J & D's Mix Dressing Dip Bacon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Maltodextrin, Vinegar Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Garlic, Chives, Carrageenan, Sugar, Spices, Onion, Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Sunflower Oil Added To Prevent Caking

Check J & D's Mix Dressing Dip Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

J & D's Mix Dressing Dip Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMeal PrepSnacking