Is J. Higgs Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips, Cheddar & Sour Cream Oat Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, 'SALT, BUTTER [CREAM], FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NON FAT MILK, CULTURES], EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], LACTOSE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [CONTAINS FD&C YELLOW # 5 AND # 6 LAKE], GARLIC POWDER SODIUM CITRATE), SALT.
Check J. Higgs Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips, Cheddar & Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J. Higgs Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips, Cheddar & Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


