Is J & L Italian Foods Tomato Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vine Riped Tomatoes (tomato Juice, Basil, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Anchovy, Spices. Contains: Fish (anchovy).

Check J & L Italian Foods Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping